Alyce Wood and daughter Florence are presented with her boarding pass with Chef de Mission Bronwen Knox and Andrew Trim , President of Paddle...
Alyce Wood and daughter Florence are presented with her boarding pass during the Australian 2024 Paris Olympic Games Canoe Sprint Squad Announcement...
Alyce Wood with daughter Florence poses with junior canoeists during the Australian 2024 Paris Olympic Games Canoe Sprint Squad Announcement at...
Canoeist Alyce Wood with daughter Florence during the Australian 2024 Paris Olympic Games Canoe Sprint Squad Announcement at Sydney International...
Canoeist Alyce Wood with daughter Florence during the Australian 2024 Paris Olympic Games Canoe Sprint Squad Announcement at Sydney International...
Canoeist Alyce Wood with daughter Florence during the Australian 2024 Paris Olympic Games Canoe Sprint Squad Announcement at Sydney International...
Female rower powers her scull forward on the Schuylkill River in Fairmount Park in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania near twilight in 2007.
Long Beach Rowing Association competes in the Women's Master Eights division Head of the Charles Regatta on October 21, 2023 in Cambridge,...
Long Beach Rowing Association competes in the Women's Master Eights division Head of the Charles Regatta on October 21, 2023 in Cambridge,...
Argonaut Rowing Club and River City Rowing Club compete in the Women's Master Eights division of the Head of the Charles Regatta on October 21, 2023...
Steeringuwright, LLC compete in the Women's Master Eights division of the Head of the Charles Regatta on October 21, 2023 in Cambridge, Massachusetts.
Women's Master Fours boats compete in the Head of the Charles Regatta on October 21, 2023 in Cambridge, Massachusetts.
Women's Master Fours boats compete in the Head of the Charles Regatta on October 21, 2023 in Cambridge, Massachusetts.
Women's Master Fours boats compete in the Head of the Charles Regatta on October 21, 2023 in Cambridge, Massachusetts.
Lisa Jahn and Hedi Kliemke of Germany react with their bronze medals after the medal ceremony of the C2 Women's 200 Meter during day 3 of the 2023...
Lisa Jahn and Hedi Kliemke of Germany compete in the C2 Women's 200 Meter final race during day 3 of the 2023 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships...
Lisa Jahn and Hedi Kliemke of Germany compete in the C2 Women's 200 Meter final race during day 3 of the 2023 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships...
Annika Nelson and Caroline Krantz of The United States Of America compete in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at...
Annika Nelson and Caroline Krantz of The United States Of America react after competing in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19...
Annika Nelson and Caroline Krantz of The United States Of America react after competing in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19...
Annika Nelson and Caroline Krantz of The United States Of America react after competing in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19...
Sarah Stacey and Makeda Harrison of Canada react after competing in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at...
Sarah Stacey and Makeda Harrison of Canada react after competing in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at...
Luna Kuiper, Sarah Ruger, Amely Carriere and Teuntje Mollee of The Netherlands compete in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing Under...
Yan Yang, Rongyu Li, Hanlin Xiang, Yuhan Lu of China compete in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at...
Yan Yang, Rongyu Li, Hanlin Xiang, Yuhan Lu of China react after competing in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19...
Elizabeth Hedeman, Eleanor Smith, Audrey Leurck, Charlotte Jett, Ava Schetlick, Kennedy Housley, Sofia Simone, Joely Cherniss and Ella Casano of The...
Ailish Harkin, Aggie Burt, Alice Colclough, Tess Peake, Helena Purves, Niamh Comerford, Emily Myers, Isadora Kennedy and Sophie Wrightson of Great...
Evija Freimane of Latvia looks on before the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical...
Julia Stoeber of Germany looks on before the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical...
Julia Stoeber of Germany looks on before the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical...
Julia Stoeber of Germany looks on before the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical...
Julia Stoeber of Germany competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Julia Stoeber of Germany competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Julia Stoeber of Germany competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Cloe Callorda of Uruguay competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Evija Freimane of Latvia competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Fiorela Rodriguez De Mello of Paragu competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne...
Anna Kublova of Slovakia competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Diana Plotean of Moldava competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Tatsiana Pratasevich competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Hela Belhaje Mohamed of Tunisia competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical...
Greta Haider of Austria competes in the Women's Single Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical Stadium on...
Sarah Stacey and Makeda Harrison of Canada compete in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical...
Sarah Stacey and Makeda Harrison of Canada compete in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical...
Sarah Stacey and Makeda Harrison of Canada compete in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne Nautical...
Katie Jackson and Lucy Richardson of Australia compete in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne...
Ionela Elena Scutaru and Gabriela Tivodariu of Romania compete in the Women's Pair during the World Rowing Under 19 Championships at Vaires-sur-Marne...
Emma Gomes, Sinead Erasmus, Hannah Roetger and Reece Mcgregor of South Africa compete in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing Under...
Emma Gomes, Sinead Erasmus, Hannah Roetger and Reece Mcgregor of South Africa compete in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing Under...
Kinga Kusiowska, Emilia Szczech, Joanna Bajersk and Barbara Stepien of Poland compete in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing Under...
Eloise Etherington, Olivia Cheesmur, Chloe Sheppard and Lily Martin of Great Britain compete in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing...
Vivi Sun, Sumner Kerr, Lindsey Williams and Lila Henn of The United states Of America compete in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing...
Tjorven Stina Schneider, Lena Giesing, Antonia Nake and Lea Hafke of Germany compete in the Women's Quadruple Sculls during the World Rowing Under 19...
Ailish Harkin, Aggie Burt, Alice Colclough, Tess Peake, Helena Purves, Niamh Comerford, Emily Myers, Isadora Kennedy and Sophie Wrightson of Great...
Ailish Harkin, Aggie Burt, Alice Colclough, Tess Peake, Helena Purves, Niamh Comerford, Emily Myers, Isadora Kennedy and Sophie Wrightson of Great...
Elizabeth Hedeman, Eleanor Smith, Audrey Leurck, Charlotte Jett, Ava Schetlick, Kennedy Housley, Sofia Simone, Joely Cherniss and Ella Casanoof The...
Veronika Buresova, Katerina Tumova, Veronika Vachkova, Eva Slepickova, Natalie Sterbova, Katerina Dohnalova, Michaela Ulicna, Kamila Krpcova and...
Veronika Buresova, Katerina Tumova, Veronika Vachkova, Eva Slepickova, Natalie Sterbova, Katerina Dohnalova, Michaela Ulicna, Kamila Krpcova and...
Nike Versace, Melina Lindenmuth, Leonie Goller, Leni Koetitz, Sara Grauer, Klara Oenings, Florentina Riffel, Alina Krueger and Emma Lauri Mehner of...